Lab Members Web

Lab Members



Uri Samuni, Ph.D. [Principal Investigator]

Room: Remsen 026A

Tel: 718-997-4223

Fax: 718-997-5531

Email:Uri.Samuni@qc.cuny.edu



Jorge Ramos, Ph.D. [Post Doctoral]

Email: Jorge.ramos@qc.cuny.edu


Dr. Hannah Ariel 

Email: Hanna.Ariel@qc.cuny.edu


Angela Fried  [PhD Student]

Email: Angela.Fried@qc.cuny.edu


 


Amina Islam  [MA Student]

Email:


Selina Khatun  [MA Student]

Email:


Jason Lam  [BA Student]

Email:


Naomi Shohet  [BA Student]

Email:


Jalal Haidery  [BA Student]

Email:


Tova Anna Ariel  [BA Student]

Email:


Anna Li  [BA Student]

Email:


Daniel Goldstein   [BA Student]

Email:


 

Email:


 

Email:

Former Lab members

Dr. Reeta Yadav

Dr. Reeta Yadav

Roberto Calderon   BA Student

Gabriel Chadi   BA Student

Christine Ishanyan   BA Student

Gabriel Chadi   BA Student

Jonathan Kutcher   BA Student (Binghamton University)

Marvin Bilog   Chemistry PhD student, Rotation

Hikmah Abodunrin   BA student

Jay Woo   BA student

Dylan Xue   BA student

Jonathan Shadan   BA student

Ezra Schneier   BA student

Liron Fedida   BA student

Ike Ariza   BA student

Rita Patel   MA student

Tamir Pinhasov   BA student

Muhammed Imtiyaz   BA student

Jason Brafman   BA student

Zeeshan Haider   BA student

Elham Alhazmi   MA student

Syed Ahmed   BA student

David Turkashwand   BA student

Taylor Martin   MA student

Louis Natalie   BA student

Saleh Stephanie   BA student

Steve DaSilva   MA student

Lilia Zhahalyak   MA student

Mark Payawal   BA student

Feng Lin   BA student

Sarah Alotaibi   MA student

Popy Akter   MA student

Kamil Ansari   MA student

Esra Omeroglu   MA student

Bilal Karatas   MA student

Tashmin Layla   BA student

Suiying Huang   BA student

Oren Vaknin   BA Student

Kamil Ansari   MA student

Feng Lin   BA student

Lilia Zhahalyak   MA student

Divya Matta Kaur   Chemistry PhD student, Rotation

Lilia Zhahalyak   MA student

Sarah Alotaibi   MA student

Anita Kuzmanoska   MA student

Larry Spadacini   MA student

Antoaneta Tarpanova   MA student

Abbas Soloki   BA student

David Toubiyan   BA student

Saurabhkumar Prajapati MA student

Jyoti Chumber   MA student

Rahab Basher   BA student

Mohamed Osamaa   MA student

Dimpy Rathod   MA student

Wendy Lee   BA student

Ranbir Kler   BA Student

Mohamed Osamaa   MA student

Saurabhkumar Prajapati   MA student

Ester Aziz   BA student

Dimpy Rathod   MA student

Gurpreet Singh   MA student

Lindawati Hermawan   BA student

Tonmoy Kabiraj   BA student

Lucy Chou Zheng   BA student

Celestina D’Costa   MA student

Iosif Davidov   BA Student

Avichai Vazana   BA Student

Stacy Wang   BA Student

Melinda Harbhajan   HS Student

Sadia Mohaimin   HS Student

Sadique Rahman   HS Student

Solly Sebastian   HS Student

Mushe Shaulov   HS Student

Imran Babri   MA student

Tonian Lamont   HS Student (Harlem Children Society)

Valerie Tanzil   HS Student (Harlem Children Society)

Prabhjeet Singh Tiwana   HS Student (Harlem Children Society)

Leah Punalall   BA Student

Jamin Chen   BA Student (University of Rochester)

Nohely Abreu   BA Student

Ashanti Blackman   Excelsior HS Student

Noor Sardar   BA Student

Nandanie Kellawan   HS Student

Fatima Koli   HS Student

Yakov Masheev   BA Student (Linakis Research Award)

Yan Wen   BA Student (Stony Brook University)

Nandanie Kellawan   BA Student

Ashanti Blackman   HS Student (Excelsior High School)

Kimberly Campos   HS Student (Harlem Children Society)

Maria Rampersaud   HS Student (Harlem Children Society)

Sui Ying Huang   BA Student

Rhyz Pereira   HS Student

Jacob Noveck   BA Student

Maureen Pereyra   BA Student (PIPELINE program)

Pratik Rathod   Ph.D. candidate in rotation

Francisca Hernandez   BA Student

Neriy Izkhakov [Master's Student]

Daniel Khalili   HS Student

Shamiyun Noor   HS Student

Asaud Afzal   BA Student

Alex Khasidov   BA Student

Alisha Mascarenhas   HS Student

Pranitha Prabhu   HS Student

Pradeepkumar Patel   Master Thesis Research (LIU)

Mark Yakubov   BA Student

Mahmuda Kawsari BA Student

Stacey Lindsay   BA Student

Kahtan Alsaedi   MA Student

Laura Shafran  [UnderGraduate]

Oluwatosin Jolaoso  [UnderGraduate]

Orin Pramanik  [UnderGraduate]

Pravesh Shiwnarain   BA Student

Ross Radusky   BA Student

Hirenkumar Patel   BA Student

Malgorzata Kalska BA Student


Webpage by Jorge Ramos, Ph.D.